I'd like to make this ridiculously clear. THIS is not a picspam. THIS is an ode to the undying and passionate love you have for a charming yet particularly bitchy individual with a talent for drumming. So sit back, relax, and drool bbkeks, because you've earned it.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
So,  once upon a time in Las Vegas, Nevada, there was a boy named Spencer James Smith the Fifth. He liked to do all the normal stuff young  boys do, ukno. Ride bikes, build sandcastles, dress up as Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles; the norm.
Photobucket
Spencer also liked to hang out with this guy called George Ryan Ross the Third. They met one day while Ryan was hitting around golf balls in his yard, and since Ryan was a Third and Spencer was a Fifth, they decided they should be BBFL's or, Best Bros Fo' Lifez~
Spencer SMith and ryan Ross When they Were Young Pictures, Images and Photos

How gangsta.
But Spencer and Ryan longed for more than just to be extreme bros until the end of time. That's why one Christmas Santa Claus was a total bamf and brought Ryan a guitar, and Spencer some drums.
And at first Spencer was like
Young Spencer Smith Pictures, Images and Photos
But then he was all like
spencer Pictures, Images and Photos
And it was gooooooooooooooood.
So Ryan was all LET'S FORM A BAND!11!!!!!! And Spencer was all w.e. so they did, and it failed. But then they hired this serial killeresque dude with greasy hair who could play bass. And then Ryan was all "Brosefz we need a new guitar playurrr!!1!!!!" So the serial killer guy was like "idk i know this hyper kid." So he brought the kid in and as it turns out, the guy could do awesome Golem impressions, so they totally hired him.
Spencer was so excited about the full line-up that he... dyed his hair black?
spencer smith... Pictures, Images and Photos
Alright w.e. Spence. We're all different.

So0O0O0o0O0O0o0O0O0o0O0O0o0O0o0o00o0O0o0O long story short, they fire serial killer guy and hire a new guy named Jon, who Spencer may or may not have fallen madly in love with the moment he saw him.
Jon Walker & Spencer smith Pictures, Images and Photos
Like, creepy, irrevocable love.
AND THUS, THE TRUE PANIC! AT THE DISCO WAS BORN.
panic! at the disco Pictures, Images and Photos
SO now let's travel through the ages.
----------
2006 was a big year for Spencer. His band was finally big, he was touring the world, andd he had an amazing boyfriend. Let us scan through these happy times.

2006 Pictures, Images and Photos
;D
Spencer Pictures, Images and Photos
Sleepy. Poor bb.
Spencer Smith Pictures, Images and Photos
:3
spencer Pictures, Images and Photos
>:* How can someone even look pissed while making a kissy face? Fair do's, Spencer Smith. Fair do's.
OH FUCK.
spencer Pictures, Images and Photos
IT'S THE BITCH FACE. EVERYBODY BACK THE FUCK OFF IF YOU VALUE YOUR LIFE. SPENCER SMITH WILL CUT YOU UP AND BURN YOUR CHILDREN WITH HIS EYES. Cool shoes btw, bro~
Spencer Smith Pictures, Images and Photos
That's better. Less scary~
Spencer Smith Pictures, Images and Photos
I don't know if I can handle all this pwnage.
Spencer Smith Pictures, Images and Photos
bonus!amanda palmer :DDDDDD
Spencer Smith Pictures, Images and Photos
Shocked and confused after finding himself in a box shipped to your room-- WHAT?! Who said that? >_> (That's totally your present, btw)
Spencer Smith Pictures, Images and Photos
Just drumlinin' like nbd~
Spencer Smith Pictures, Images and Photos
Spencer Smith and The Butcher Pictures, Images and Photos
bonus! shirtless! AND pantsless! butcher + Spencer lolin' on a river? WHAT IS THIS, OH MY.
Spencer Smith and his beautiful smile Pictures, Images and Photos
And a nice smile to close off the year <3
----------
In 2007 Spence pm played tambourine for like 340340 months and grew a sweet beard. Whatever. We're still documenting it.
Spencer smith - P!atd Pictures, Images and Photos
Signing shit b/c he's cool like that.
Spencer Smith, Jon Walker and Brendon Urie Pictures, Images and Photos
Heh. Kerrang. Heeeeeeeeeeeeeeeh.
jon walker and spencer smith; roof Pictures, Images and Photos
Just chilling with the bf on a roof, ukno~
patd Pictures, Images and Photos
Idec if this is 2007 or not. It's not. But Spencer in his undies needs to be included, okay. Because they're pink. They're pink, and there's a coffee cup in this picture <3_<3
Panic At The Disco Pictures, Images and Photos
Cabin love like nbd.
Panic At The Disco Pictures, Images and Photos
Spence was totally checking out this picspam, but he had to minimize b/c he didn't want the journalist to see. I mean I'm js.
Always Pictures, Images and Photos
Dirty hippie cowboys like nbd.
Panic! At The Disco Pictures, Images and Photos
SPENCER IS HALF CUT-OFF. WHAT THE FUCK IS THIS BULLSHIT. However he still looks good so I thought I'd include it~
jon spencer Pictures, Images and Photos
Something smells like OTP up in this picspam~
spencer Pictures, Images and Photos
HOLY MOTHERFUCK IT'S ANOTHER BITCHFACE. *Weezes* ds;jg;asjlgas;ld I'm so scared. Hold me, Caz. D:
(Once again not '07. But I mean, come on. Bitch. Face).
Jon Walker, Ryan Ross, &amp; Spencer Smith Pictures, Images and Photos
And ending with another smile, because, fuck yeah, smiling <3
------------
Now 2008 was another happy year of drugs, P.O. touring, drugs, more slash, drugs, some more facial hair, and also some more drugs. GIVE IT UP FOR 2008.

IMAGE 10: Jon Walker, Spencer Smith, Ryan Ross, and Brendon Urie Pictures, Images and Photos
Never fails to make me lul, omg.
Panic! At The Disco Pictures, Images and Photos
~Somber-ish ig.~
Red Pictures, Images and Photos
CUT THE SHIT, BRENDON. SPENCER IS NOT A COUCH.
ellos Pictures, Images and Photos
Nom.
jon spencer Pictures, Images and Photos
I still love you for pointing this out to me, omg.
Really, Spencer. Really.
spencer Pictures, Images and Photos
:3 This is qt to me for some reason.
spencer Pictures, Images and Photos
"REINVENT LOoOoOooo0O0o0O0o0o0O0o0O0oVE."
spencer Pictures, Images and Photos
Being a drumming bamf, like he does.
spencer Pictures, Images and Photos
...Cool shirt ig? o.O
Spencer Smith Pictures, Images and Photos
Spencer Smith and Jon Walker Pictures, Images and Photos
Are ya feelin' the OTP? ARE YA FEELIN' IT?
Brendon Urie &amp; Spencer Smith Pictures, Images and Photos
It's all in... Another language. But who gives a fuck because there's a Spencer in the middle.
Panic at the Disco Pictures, Images and Photos
Classy boys~
Panic at the Disco Pictures, Images and Photos
Round of applause for the bitch hips. Let's objectify like woah.
http://i296.photobucket.com/albums/mm188/xXdeadharlequinXx/Panic%20At%20The%20Disco/2008-04_rocksound4.jpg
This whole photoshoot... What the fuck.
Panic at the Disco Pictures, Images and Photos
Still looking classy. And check out those smiles :3
-----------------
2009 was a bittersweet year. We saw the split of a great band that separated the hipsters from the boys. But we also watched an amazing tour unfold, and throughout all of this, Spencer stayed strong and bearded.
Spencer Smith Pictures, Images and Photos
I also got you Spencer hugs for your birthday, I'm js.
spencer Pictures, Images and Photos
FUCK YEAH, NEW ALBUM. <3 We're so ready for you, omg.
spencer Pictures, Images and Photos
Emo bangs like yeah.
spencer Pictures, Images and Photos
Cape Town?
...
CAPE TOWN! \o/
spencer Pictures, Images and Photos
;DDDD
------------------------
I'm sorry, but I don't have anything for 2010 ): I can make it up to you, though!
roflrolf Pictures, Images and Photos
Smith porn?
Jon Walker and Spencer Smith Pictures, Images and Photos
OTP?
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mBHeuRMW7d4
Momentum?
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Msq3qR3ph6Q
Gay bar?
SLOW LORIS?
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g9f-6jygRJk
Yeah. Totally the Slow Loris.

ANY-FUCKING-WAY.
HAPPY BIRTHDAY AMAZING FACE DAS;LGJADS;LGJ I LOVE YOU SO MUCH, YOU'LL BE GETTING YOUR PRESENTS WHENEVER FYE FEELS LIKE MAILING ME THE TAKE A VACATION SLEEVES. HAVE A GOOD DAY, BB. <3
Love,
Rachel & SFS.